2015 League Results

Association Croquet Advanced League 2015
HomeTeam
 
AwayTeam
 
Score
Played
DulwichSussex
County
3-4
3 Sept
Woking
2.5-4.5
21 Sept
EalingDulwich  
Surbiton  
Tunbridge Wells Ealing  
Surbiton

2-5

10 Sept
SurbitonDulwich
5-2
22 June
Sussex County
2-5
23 Aug
Sussex County Tunbridge
Wells
7-0
27 July
Woking
5-2
29 June
WokingEaling  
Tunbridge
Wells
7-0
15 Sept

 

Association Croquet U-League 2015
Home
Team
Away
Team
Score
Played
CaterhamPurley
Bury
6-1 
14 Aug 
Reigate Priory
B
4-3 
2 Aug 
Sussex County
4-3
23 Aug 
ComptonReigate Priory
B
2-5 
8 Aug 
Tunbridge
Wells
3-4 
19 Aug 
Surbiton
3-4 
27 Aug 
EalingGuildford
& Godalming
6-1 
1 Aug 
Hampstead
Heath
2-5 
3 Sept 
Reigate Priory
A
2-5 
30 May 
Guildford & GodalmingReigate
Priory A
4-3
22
July
Rother Valley
4-3
11 June
Hampstead
Heath
(No home
matches)
 
 
MedwayCompton
 
 
Hampstead
Heath
2-5 
29 Aug 
Tunbridge
Wells
 
 
Purley Bury Hampstead
Heath
4-3 
4 July 
Ramsgate
4-3
18 July 
RamsgateMedway
3-4
25 Aug 
Reigate Priory
A
3-4 
13 July 
Reigate
Priory A & B
(No home
matches)
 
 
Rother ValleyPurley
Bury
 4-3
3 Sept 
Reigate Priory
A
1-6 
28 Sept 
Tunbridge WellsRamsgate
1-6 
6 Aug 
Reigate
Priory B
 1-6
No date given  
SurbitonCaterham
2-5 
6 June 
Ealing
4-3 
14 July 
Hampstead
Heath
2-5 
23 Aug 
Sussex County Guildford
& Godalming
3-4
2 July
Reigate Priory
B
3-4
11 July
Rother Valley
5-2
7 July

 

Association Croquet B-League 2015
Home
Team
Away
Team
Score
Date
Canterbury (No
home matches)
  
Caterham Canterbury
2-1
26 Aug
Ramsgate
3-0
27 June
EalingEmber
2-1
no date given
Merton
2-1
No date given
Roehampton  
EmberMerton
0-3
25 July
Surbiton
2-1
13 July
IvychurchCanterbury
0-3
6 Aug
Caterham
0-3
28 July
MedwayCanterbury
2-1
2 Sept
Ramsgate
WO to Medway
*
Reigate Priory
1-2
21 Sept
MertonIvychurch
W.O. to Merton
 
Reigate Priory
2-1
21 Aug
PrestonCaterham
1-2
14 Aug
Purley Bury
0-3
17 July
Rother Valley
3-0
19 June
Purley BuryMedway
1-2
10 Sept
Surbiton
2-1
1 Aug
RamsgateCanterbury
2-1
6 July
Ivychurch
WO to Ivychurch
*
Reigate
Priory
(No home mtches)   
RoehamptonEmber
2-1
3 Sept
Purley Bury
2-1
22 Aug
Woking
2-1
26 June
Rother ValleyReigate Priory
1-2
25 June
Sussex County
1-2
11 Sept
SurbitonRother Valley
2-1
13 Aug
Woking
2-1
20 Aug
Sussex CountyPreston
3-0
29 May
Reigate
Priory
1-2
6 July
WokingEaling
3-0
25 Aug
Sussex
County
2-1
11 Aug

NOTE
Due to the withdrawal of Sydenham from this league there are some changes in pairing, shown in blue type

Golf Croquet Level League 2015
HomeTeam Away
Team
ScoreDate
ComptonGuildford
& Godalming
3-4 
2 Sept 
Sussex County
1-6 
17 Aug 
Dulwich Guildford
& Godalming
W.O. to G&G
 
Surbiton
3-4 
17 Sept 
Guildford & Godalming (G & G)Ramsgate
6-1 
15 July 
Sussex County
1-6 
5 Aug 
RamsgateCompton
WO to Ramsgate 
 
Dulwich
0-7 
6 Sept 
Surbiton Compton
WO to Surbiton 
 
Ramsgate
 5-2
22 Sept  
Sussex County  Dulwich
4-3 
12 July 
Surbiton
W.O. to Sussex

NOTE The new title for the league below. R is for ‘Restricted’

* NOTE Tie agreed with League Secretary after injury to player during match

Golf Croquet R League 2015
Home
Team
Away
Team
Score
Date
Canterbury( No home
matches)
 
 
DulwichCanterbury
 4-3
4 Sept  
Merton
1-6 
20 July  
Ramsgate
5-2 
11 Aug  
LittlehamptonMerton
3-4 
28 July  
Reigate
Priory
2-5 
23 June  
Sussex
County
1-6 
3 July  
MedwayCanterbury
4-3 
11 Sept  
Littlehampton
3-3*
11 June  
Tunbridge
Wells
1-6 
9 July  
Merton(
No home matches)
 
 
RamsgateCanterbury
3-4 
July 31 
Medway
6-1 
29 Aug 
Reigate
Priory
( No home
matches)
 
 
Tunbridge Wells Dulwich
W.O.to Dulwich 
 
Reigate Priory
3-4 
8 June 
Woking
4-3 
27 July 
SurbitonCanterbury
WO to Canterbury 
Merton
 2-5
29 June 
Ramsgate
5-2 
22 June 
Sussex CountyReigate Priory
6-1 
3 Aug 
Surbiton
 6-1
18 May 
Woking
2-5 
10 Aug 
WokingMerton
5-2 
14 July 
Reigate Priory
6-1 
16 June 

The playoff between Merton and Woking took place on 25 Sept with a 5-4 win to Woking. playoff for the title.

Golf Croquet Handicap League West 2015
Home
Team
Away
Team
Score
Date
Angmering(no home
matches)
 
 
Cheyney(no
home matches)
 
 
Chichester & Fishbourne ( C & F)Guildford
& Godalming B
W.O. to C & F
West Worthing
5-4 
5 June 
ComptonCheyney
2-7 
16 June 
Guildford
& Godalming A
3-6 
18 June 
Littlehampton
4-5 
 2 July
Guildford & Godalming A (G & G A)Littlehampton
7-2 
13 July 
Rother Valley
5-4 
10 Aug 
Guildford & Godalming B (G & G B)Angmering

4-4, tie
agreed

11 Sept  
Cheyney
7-2 
2 Sept 
Littlehampton Angmering
3-6 
2 June 
Sussex
County
4-5 
17 July 
Preston Manor Angmering
4-5 
27 May  
Rother Valley
7-2 
24 June  
Worthing
4-5 
6 July  
Preston ParkCheyney
3-6 
29 July  
Compton
8-1 
6 July  
Woking
2-7 
3 June 
Rother Valley Chichester
& Fishbourne
1-8 
25 Aug 
Woking
2-7 
16 July 
Sussex County  Angmering
5-4 
1 June 
Cheyney
8-1 
17 Aug  
Preston Manor
 6-3
10 July 
West WorthingPreston Park
 6-3
14 July 
Worthing
 8-1
23 July 
WokingGuildford
& Godalming B
 7-2
7 July 
West
Worthing
6-3 
4 Aug 
WorthingChichester
& Fishbourne
5-4
9 June 
Guildford
& Godalming A
4-5 
28 May 

NOTE Some allocation of matches have been changed due to the addition of Sydenham shown in blue type.

Golf Croquet Handicap League East 2015
Home
Team
Away
Team
Score
Date
Canterbury(no home games)
 
 
CaterhamPurley Bury
6-3
10 June 
Ramsgate
6-3 
 15 July
Reigate Priory
3-6 
3 June 
CheamEaling
7-2 
21 July 
Merton
4-5
4 June 
Dulwich A Cheam
2-7
10 July 
Purley
Bury
5-4 
26 June 
Tunbridge
Wells
3-6 
3 Sept 
Dulwich B Old
College
7-2 
6 May 
Ramsgate
6-3 
21 Aug 
EalingDulwich
B
4-5 
31 July 
Roehampton
6-3 
3 Sept 
Surbiton
4-5 
8 Aug 
IvychurchCanterbury
5-4 
8 Jiune 
Old College
2-7 
17 July 
MertonCanterbury
6-3
23 July 
Reigate Priory
8-1 
29 May 
Old
College
(no home
matches)
 
 
Purley BuryCanterbury
3-6 
10 Aug 
Reigate Priory
 2-7
6 June 
RamsgateCanterbury
7-2 
28 Aug  
Ivychurch
3-6 
17 Aug 
Reigate
Priory
(no home games)
 
 
RoehamptonCheam
6-3 
27 Aug 
Dulwich A
5-4 
13 Aug 
Old College
 7-2
1 Aug 
Tunbridge Wells Caterham
 5-4
 15 June
Ivychurch
5-4 
15 Aug 
Sydenham
2-7 
17 Aug 
SurbitonMerton
4-5 
2 July 
Reigate Priory
4-5 
23 July 
Sydenham
7-2 
23 June 
SydenhamDulwich
B
4-5
17 June
Old
College
4-5
12 Aug