Handicappers

Our Federation Handicappers are – AC: Martin Peacock (martin_peacock@outlook.com), GC: Roger Sutton (rogerwsutton@icloud.com). The CA website describes the Federation Handicapper role as
“to coordinate handicap matters across their region. The Federation Handicapper typically will have several years of playing experience and a good understanding of handicapping.

Federation Handicappers should help less-experienced Club Handicappers to set or improve handicap standards in the smaller clubs and to establish the handicap system in new clubs. Proactive intervention is encouraged where they find any issues with, or disquiet over, handicaps within their Federation.”

Our Club Handicappers are detailed in the table below. Please report any errors/corrections using this form.

Club Association Golf
Angmering Gillian Hart
gillhartday2day@btinternet.com
Canterbury Roger Loram
rogersloram@gmail.com
Stephen Barber
stephen.barber@btinternet.com
Caterham Roger LeServe
debbiels27@waitrose.com
Frank Collins
f-collins@sky.com
Cheam Brian Maddocks
brian_maddocks@talk21.com
Ian Cobbold
ianmcobbold@hotmail.com
Cheyney John Stamper
john.stamper@thefirs.eclipse.co.uk
As AC
Chichester & Fishbourne Lynne Lyle
lylesinuk@yahoo.co.uk
Compton Hilary
Smith
hilary85smith@btinternet.com
As AC
Dulwich David Collins
D-COLLINS3@sky.com
Simon Carter
simon1109@hotmail.co.uk
and
Paul Newton
paulnewtoniscontacted@gmail.com
Ealing Helen de Jimenez
helendejiminez@aol.com
Ember Roger Dollimore
rdollimore@o2.co.uk
As AC
Guildford & Godalming Tony Mrozinski
tonythecroq@gmail.co.uk
Mike Huxley
m.a.huxley@btinternet.com
Hampstead Heath Phil Cordingley
phil.cordingley@gmail.com
Hugh Jones
hughkjones@gmail.com
Hove Beach Cathy Ferguson
cathy_ferguson@hotmail.com
Ivychurch Brenda Vinton
brendamargaret@live.co.uk
As AC
Littlehampton Robert T Clark
bob-clark@talktalk.net
Lodsworth Hugh Brown
annhugh@icloud.com
Medway David Parkins
davidparkins@live.co.uk
Pam Wilkinson
pamelawilkinson069@gmail.com
Merton Colin Percival
colin24p@hotmail.co.uk
Louise Taylor
jlouise.taylor@virgin.net
Old College Clive Brook
c.brook218@btinternet.com
Preston John Munt
j.munt11@gmail.com
As AC
Purley Bury Janet Overell
overelljanet@gmail.com
Val Edwards
02086511893
Ramsgate Trevor Longman
trlongman@hotmail.co.uk
As AC
Reigate Priory Martin Peacock
Martin.Peacock@hotmail.com
As AC
Roehampton Peter Siddall
petersiddall7@gmail.com
As AC
Rother Valley Katherine Minchin
Katherine@kelross.co.uk
As AC
Rottingdean Isobel George
Isobel_george@hotmail.com
Ivan Segal
ivan_segal@hotmail.com
Royal Tunbridge Wells John Greenwood
john@cherrydown.org
Derek Crocombe (no email address)
or
Jon Diamond
chairman@tunbridgewellscroquet.org.uk
Ryde Roy Tillcock
arty_ryde@hotmail.com
Surbiton George Noble
georgenoble@blueyonder.co.uk
Donald Beck
donald-beck@msn.com
Sussex County Ray Hall
croquet@ashworth.demon.co.uk
Daphne Gaitley
daphe.gaitley@virgin.net
Sydenham Simon Carter
simon1109@hotmail.co.uk
West Chiltington Jennifer Keen
wchiltcroquet@gmail.com
West Wittering Brian Williams
Brian0521@hotmail.com
West Worthing Ken Dance
dance2@talktalk.net
Woking Bernard Jones
bernardjones23@gmail.com
As AC
Worthing Sylvia Wheatley
aewheatley@talktalk.net
As AC