2019 League Results


Association Croquet A-League
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
Dulwich2 Reigate Priory *Won w/o
Surbiton1-4 13 September
Woking4-3 23 July
Reigate Priory0 NO HOME MATCHES

Royal Tunbridge Wells0 Reigate Priory0-0
WokingLost w/o
Surbiton4 Sussex County4-1 21 May
Royal Tunbridge Wells6-1 25 June
Sussex County2 Dulwich5-2 23 August
Reigate Priory *0-0
Royal Tunbridge Wells4-3 26 August
Woking2 Reigate Priory5-1 1 June
Surbiton2-5 13 August

 

Association Croquet U-League
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
Canterbury3 Caterham5-2 25 August
Purley Bury6-1 6 June
Caterham2 Hampstead Heath2-5 15 June
Reigate Priory6-1 13 July
Compton0 Reigate Priory3-4 7 August
Sussex County3-4 20 July
Ealing2 Guildford & Godalming5-2 15 June
Hampstead Heath *3-4 22 June
Roehampton6-1 28 September
Guildford & Godalming1 Hampstead Heath3-4 1 June
Roehampton2-5 17 August
Hampstead Heath4 NO HOME MATCHES

Medway1 Canterbury2-5 17 July
Compton4-3 6 July
Royal Tunbridge WellsLoss w/o
Purley Bury0 Caterham3-4
Hampstead Heath1-6 11 May
Reigate Priory2 NO HOME MATCHES

Roehampton3 MedwayWon w/o
Surbiton4-3 14 June
Rother Valley2 Ealing4-3 16 August
Reigate Priory *6-1 16 July
Sussex County3-4 5 July
Royal Tunbridge Wells3 Canterbury4-3 1 July
Compton6-1 21 June
Guildford & GodalmingLost w/o
Surbiton2 Reigate Priory1-6 29 August
Rother Valley6-1 26 August
Sussex County3 Purley Bury6-1 19 August
Surbiton1-6 12 September

Association Croquet B-League
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
Caterham3 Sussex County2-1 6 June
WokingWon w/o
Ealing2 Surbiton2-1 3 August
Woking3-0 18 July
Ember4 Ealing3-0 7 September
Purley Bury2-1 30 May
Reigate Priory *2-1 11 July
Medway3 Caterham2-1 28 July
Sussex CountyWon w/o 19 September
Merton3 Ealing3-0 31 May
Purley Bury3-0 26 July
Reigate Priory *1-2 21 June
Purley Bury2 MedwayWon w/o
Surbiton2-1 9 September
Reigate Priory2 NO HOME MATCHES

Rother Valley1 Ember0-3 25 June
Reigate Priory1-2 30 July
Surbiton0 Caterham0-3 26 June
Medway0-35 September
Sussex County1 Reigate Priory2-1 25 August
Rother Valley1-2 15 September
Woking1 Merton1-2 25 June
Rother Valley3-0 14 May

Association Croquet S-League
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
CheamHampstead Heath4-0 7 June
Reigate Priory2-2 28 June
Hampstead Heath0 Merton1-3 29 August
Reigate Priory1-3 19 September
Merton2 Cheam1-3 12 July
Sussex County3-1 10 August
Reigate PrioryMerton3-1 17 June
Sussex County3-1 28 August
Sussex County1 Cheam1-3 29 May
Hampstead HeathWon w/o 8 June

Golf Croquet Level League
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
Compton1 Littlehampton2-5 21 May
Sussex County A0-7 20 August
Littlehampton2 Purley Bury7-0 20 August
Woking1½-5½ 15 July
Merton1 NO HOME MATCHES

Purley Bury0 Compton0-7 25 June
Sussex County B0-7 22 July
Royal Tunbridge Wells1 ComptonWon w/o
Merton *0-7 23 August
Sussex County A3-4 30 August
Surbiton3 Merton *4-3 7 June
Purley Bury7-0 20 June
Royal Tunbridge Wells7-0 24 June
Sussex County A4 Surbiton5-2 20 May
Woking4-3 8 July
Sussex County B3 Littlehampton4½-2½

26 June
Merton6-1 12 Aug
Woking3 Merton7-0 3 September
Sussex County B5-2 21 May

Golf Croquet Restricted League
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
Canterbury3 Reigate Priory2-5 26 June
Rottingdean5-2 5 August
Cheam 2 NO HOME MATCHES
Dulwich3 Cheam *6-1 29 May
Medway6-1 16 August
Merton5-2 5 June
Reigate Priory *3-4 10 July
Medway0 Canterbury1-6 19 September
Cheam1-6 5 July
Royal Tunbridge Wells1½-5½ 27 June
Merton 2 NO HOME MATCHES
Reigate Priory 4 NO HOME MATCHES
Rottingdean 3 NO HOME MATCHES
Royal Tunbridge Wells1 Canterbury3-4 16 August
Merton0-7 16 July
Rottingdean *2-5 3 June
Surbiton1 Cheam *3-4 23 May
Merton *4-3 19 July
Reigate Priory *2-5 26 July
Woking3-4 26 June
Sussex County2 Cheam6-1 20 May
Merton *1-6 5 July
Rottingdean *1-6 15 July
WokingWon w/o
Woking1 Reigate Priory2-5 28 May
Rottingdean2-5 20 August

Golf Croquet Handicap League West
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
Cheyney3 NO HOME MATCHES
Chichester & Fishbourne2 Dogmersfield6-3 3 July
Littlehampton2-7 29 May
Preston A8-1 9 September
Compton1 Cheyney4-5 18 June
Preston A5-4 9 July
Dogmersfield2 NO HOME MATCHES

Guildford & Godalming A3 Cheyney5-4 16 August
Dogmersfield *5-4 24 June
West Worthing7-2 3 July
Guildford & Godalming B1 Compton6-3 28 June
Lodsworth3-6 20 May
Woking4-5 8 August
Hassocks0 NO HOME MATCHES

Littlehampton2 Guildford & Godalming B6-3 4 June
Lodsworth3-6 5 July
Lodsworth3 NO HOME MATCHES

Preston A1 Hassocks5-4 26 June
Sussex County4-5 31 July
Preston B1 Cheyney*4-5 3 July
Compton5-4 14 May
West Wittering3-6 19 August
Rother Valley2 Dogmersfield3-6 20 August
Hassocks5-4 6 August
Preston B5-4 31 May
Sussex County4 Hassocks *5-4 12 July
Littlehampton6-3 17 June
WokingWin w/o
West Wittering4 Guildford & Godalming A6-3 29 July
Lodsworth *5-4 19 June
Rother Valley8-1 29 April
West Worthing1 Cheyney4-5
Chichester & Fishbourne6-3 27 August
Lodsworth *3-6 23 July
Woking2 Dogmersfield3-6 27 August
Hassocks7-2 21 August
Golf Croquet Handicap League East
Home TeamWinsAway TeamScorePlayed
Canterbury3 Merton5-4 21 August
Ramsgate4-5 24 July
Caterham2 Purley Bury 4-5 11 July
Reigate Priory A8-1 20 June
Cheam A3 Caterham4-5 6 July
Merton7-2 14 June
Cheam B2 Reigate Priory B5-4 9 August
Roehampton5-4 23 August
Dulwich A2 Canterbury3-6 31 May
Royal Tunbridge Wells7-2 20 May
Dulwich B2 Cheam B6-3 8 May
Purley Bury4-5 23 August
Reigate Priory B *6-3 12 June
Ealing3 Dulwich B5-4 10 July
Reigate Priory A *4-5 8 July
Surbiton5-4 7 August
Merton2 Caterham5-4 26 July
Dulwich A5-4 4 July
Purley Bury2 Cheam A3-6 10 June
Reigate Priory A4-5 13 August
Ramsgate3 Reigate Priory B 4-5 2 August
Sydenham8-1
Reigate Priory A2 Cheam A4-5 15 May
Reigate Priory B2 Surbiton5-4 5 June
Roehampton2 Ealing4-5 11 July
Sydenham5-4 16 August
Royal Tunbridge Wells0 Canterbury4-5 14 June
RamsgateLoss w/o
Surbiton0 Dulwich A2-7 11 July
Roehampton3-6 20 June
Sydenham2 Cheam B6-3 4 June
Royal Tunbridge Wells Win w/o